Northern Continental Resource Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Northern Continental Resource General Information

Description

Provider of uranium exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of uranium deposits in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Pacific Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Corporate Office
  • 925 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1810
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3L2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northern Continental Resource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Continental Resource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Continental Resource FAQs

  • When was Northern Continental Resource founded?

    Northern Continental Resource was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Northern Continental Resource headquartered?

    Northern Continental Resource is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is Northern Continental Resource in?

    Northern Continental Resource’s primary industry is Precious Metals and Minerals Mining.

  • Is Northern Continental Resource a private or public company?

    Northern Continental Resource is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Northern Continental Resource?

    The current valuation of Northern Continental Resource is 000.00.

  • What is Northern Continental Resource’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Northern Continental Resource is 000000.

  • When was Northern Continental Resource acquired?

    Northern Continental Resource was acquired on 23-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Northern Continental Resource?

    Northern Continental Resource was acquired by Hathor Exploration.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »