Civica Software Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Civica Software Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of fleet management software. The company develops, markets and supports a range of software for fleet management, housing and repairs management and service management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RAC Software Solutions, VT Software Solutions Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 4, Thornbury Office Park
  • Midland Way, Thornbury
  • Bristol BS35 2BS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Civica Software Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Civica Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Civica Software Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Civica Software Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Civica Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Civica Software Solutions FAQs

  • When was Civica Software Solutions founded?

    Civica Software Solutions was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Civica Software Solutions headquartered?

    Civica Software Solutions is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Civica Software Solutions?

    Civica Software Solutions has 84 total employees.

  • What industry is Civica Software Solutions in?

    Civica Software Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Civica Software Solutions a private or public company?

    Civica Software Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Civica Software Solutions?

    The current valuation of Civica Software Solutions is 00.000.

  • What is Civica Software Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Civica Software Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Civica Software Solutions’s investors?

    Aviva (Multi-line Insurance) and VTG Group have invested in Civica Software Solutions.

  • When was Civica Software Solutions acquired?

    Civica Software Solutions was acquired on 09-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Civica Software Solutions?

    Civica Software Solutions was acquired by Civica.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »