nRichDX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • (Upcoming)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

nRichDX General Information

Description

Developer of a medical device designed to provide a patented technology for liquid biopsy applications. The company's device is a differentiated, universal sample preparation system for the multi-billion dollar liquid biopsy and precision medicine markets that solves the problem of inaccurate diagnostic results for up to 50% of liquid biopsy-based molecular diagnostic tests like NGS, PCR and MicroArray, due to a lack of target material, helping improve workflow, greatly enhancing test sensitivity and producing consistently reliable test results while increasing revenue and reducing operational costs and complexity.

Contact Information

Website
www.nrichdx.com
Formerly Known As
WaveSense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 15339 Barranca Parkway
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

nRichDX Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nRichDX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 30-Jun-2022 $20M Upcoming Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 17-Jun-2020 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 19-Nov-2019 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 30-Oct-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-May-2016 $2.33M $4.58M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 16-Jul-2015 $2.25M $2.25M Completed Startup
To view nRichDX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

nRichDX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a medical device designed to provide a patented technology for liquid biopsy applications. The company's de
Diagnostic Equipment
Irvine, CA
15 As of 2022
0000
00000000000

0000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
0000000000000 00000000
Madison, WI
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
0000000000000
Hilden, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

nRichDX Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Promega Formerly PE-Backed Madison, WI 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Hilden, Germany 0000 00000 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 000000 000 00000000 000
000000-00000 Corporation
To view nRichDX’s complete competitors history, request access »

nRichDX Patents

nRichDX Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10927366-B2 System and method for sequestering substances in bulk liquids Active 07-Nov-2016 000000000 00
US-20190169599-A1 System and method for sequestering substances in bulk liquids Granted 07-Nov-2016 00000000000
CA-3042426-A1 Systems and method for sequestering substances in bulk liquids Pending 07-Nov-2016 00000000000
US-20180127741-A1 System and method for sequestering substances in bulk liquids Granted 07-Nov-2016 00000000000
US-10329554-B2 System and method for sequestering substances in bulk liquids Active 07-Nov-2016 C12N15/1013 0
To view nRichDX’s complete patent history, request access »

nRichDX Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Curtis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Parker Chief Financial Officer
Richard Creager Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Steve Blanc Chief Commercial Officer
Robert Coleman Ph.D Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

nRichDX Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jack McGinley nRichDX Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000
Robert Coleman Ph.D nRichDX Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Wayne Wu Self Board Member 000 0000
William Curtis nRichDX Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view nRichDX’s complete board members history, request access »

nRichDX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

nRichDX Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Signatures Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view nRichDX’s complete investors history, request access »