Save Groupe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Save Groupe General Information

Description

Provider of repairment services for mobile phones. The company offers on-site repair service for mobile phones, smartphones and multimedia products.

Contact Information

Website
www.save.co
Formerly Known As
Point Service Mobiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 rue de l'Arc de Triomphe
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Save Groupe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 07-Feb-2012 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 14-Apr-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 10-Apr-2008 $2.66M $2.66M Completed Startup
To view Save Groupe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Save Groupe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Duchêne Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Save Groupe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Save Groupe Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alto Invest Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BleM56 Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GABE capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDF Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Socadif PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Save Groupe’s complete investors history, request access »

Save Groupe Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Save My Smartphone 12-Mar-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
Docteur Ordinateur 29-Apr-2011 Corporate Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view Save Groupe’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Save Groupe FAQs

  • When was Save Groupe founded?

    Save Groupe was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Save Groupe?

    Martine Bocquillon is the founder of Save Groupe.

  • Who is the CEO of Save Groupe?

    Philippe Duchêne is the CEO of Save Groupe.

  • Where is Save Groupe headquartered?

    Save Groupe is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Save Groupe?

    Save Groupe has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Save Groupe in?

    Save Groupe’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Save Groupe a private or public company?

    Save Groupe is a Private company.

  • What is Save Groupe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Save Groupe is 000000.

  • How much funding has Save Groupe raised over time?

    Save Groupe has raised $4.69M.

  • Who are Save Groupe’s investors?

    Alto Invest, BleM56, GABE capital, IDF Capital, and Socadif have invested in Save Groupe.

  • When was Save Groupe acquired?

    Save Groupe was acquired on 07-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Save Groupe?

    Save Groupe was acquired by SPB Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »