IDFCapital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 61
  • Portfolio
  • 15
  • Exits
  • 34
Exits

IDFCapital General Information

Description

Founded in 1995, IDF Capital was a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm invested mainly in the industry and service providers in the industry. The firm was struck off the French Companies Registry on 9th August 2018.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDF Développement
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Not Making New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 66 rue de Provence
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

IDFCapital Investments & Acquisitions (61)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000000000 05-Mar-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 09-Nov-2018 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
00000000 05-Jan-2017 00 000000000 00000 Building Products Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
0000-000 000000 00 11-Jul-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue
France Propreté Services 16-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 61 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDFCapital Exits (34)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 10-Sep-2020 0000000000
00000000000 000000 19-Feb-2018 0000000000
000000000000 01-Aug-2017 000 00 00000000
000000000 01-Feb-2017 000 00 00000000
Boutet-Desforges 06-Sep-2016 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 34 exits. Get the full list »

IDFCapital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial