IHC Hytech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IHC Hytech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of military and professional diving equipment in Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands. The company designs and distributes hyperbaric medical, life support, and equipment for caisson and tunnel building projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hy-Tech Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Pommec
Primary Office
  • Elftweg 3
  • 4941 VR Raamsdonksveer
  • Netherlands
+31 0162 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IHC Hytech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IHC Hytech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IHC Hytech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IHC Hytech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IHC Hytech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial