Christof Electrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 154

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Christof Electrics General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services related to electrical installations and related infrastructure technology-based in Vienna, Austria. The company offers configuration, automation, mounting, commissioning, erection and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BEA Electrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lastenstraße 19
  • Vienna, 1230
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Christof Electrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christof Electrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Christof Electrics Patents

Christof Electrics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2028473-B1 Method for inspecting and assessing the stability of wooden masts Expired - Fee Related 20-Aug-2007 00000000
EP-2028473-A1 Method for inspecting and assessing the stability of wooden masts Granted 20-Aug-2007 00000000 0

Christof Electrics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Christof Electrics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christof Electrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial