Kashiv BioSciences Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 301

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Kashiv BioSciences General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical research and drug delivery services intended to create improved versions of known medicines with clinical differentiation and compelling value propositions. The company engages in the development of drug delivery platforms, healthcare technologies, improved medicines and life-cycle management products for patients and physicians, helping improve the lives of patients suffering from cancer and meet unmet medical needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kashiv Pharma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Corporate Office
  • 20 New England Avenue
  • Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kashiv BioSciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kashiv BioSciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kashiv BioSciences Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of pharmaceutical research and drug delivery services intended to create improved versions of known medicines w
Drug Delivery
Piscataway, NJ
301 As of 2024
00 000000

000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000000 00000000
Lyon, France
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kashiv BioSciences Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nemera Private Equity-Backed Lyon, France 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kashiv BioSciences Patents

Kashiv BioSciences Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230303621-A1 Improved process for the separation and analysis of pancreatic enzymes Pending 23-Mar-2022 00000000
AU-2022354256-A1 An improved process for purification of fusion protein Pending 28-Sep-2021
AU-2022357575-A1 An improved process for purification of protein Pending 28-Sep-2021
AU-2022358612-A1 An improved process of purification of fusion protein Pending 28-Sep-2021
CA-3176410-A1 An improved process for preparation of stable protein solution Pending 24-Sep-2021 C07K16/00
To view Kashiv BioSciences’s complete patent history, request access »

Kashiv BioSciences Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Navnit Shah Ph.D President & Chief Scientific Officer
Sandeep Gupta Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Chandramauli Rawal MD Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kashiv BioSciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kashiv BioSciences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kashiv BioSciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kashiv BioSciences Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Adello Biologics 03-Jan-2019 0000000000 Biotechnology
To view Kashiv BioSciences’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kashiv BioSciences FAQs

  • When was Kashiv BioSciences founded?

    Kashiv BioSciences was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the CEO of Kashiv BioSciences?

    Sandeep Gupta Ph.D is the CEO of Kashiv BioSciences.

  • Where is Kashiv BioSciences headquartered?

    Kashiv BioSciences is headquartered in Piscataway, NJ.

  • What is the size of Kashiv BioSciences?

    Kashiv BioSciences has 301 total employees.

  • What industry is Kashiv BioSciences in?

    Kashiv BioSciences’s primary industry is Drug Delivery.

  • Is Kashiv BioSciences a private or public company?

    Kashiv BioSciences is a Private company.

  • What is Kashiv BioSciences’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kashiv BioSciences is 000000.

  • Who are Kashiv BioSciences’s investors?

    New Jersey Division of Investment, Avtar Investments, and Tarsadia Investments have invested in Kashiv BioSciences.

  • Who are Kashiv BioSciences’s competitors?

    Nemera is a competitor of Kashiv BioSciences.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »