Nemera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 858

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

Nemera General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic drug administration systems dedicated to building patient-centric and sustainable drug delivery devices that bring maximum value to customers, patients and society. The company offers production, designing and selling of a broad range of complex medical devices and drug delivery devices, including inhalers, insulin pens and pumps for the pharmaceutical, biotech and generics industries, thereby providing high-quality and safe treatment services to patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.nemera.net
Formerly Known As
Rexam Healthcare Devices
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 20 avenue de la Gare
  • 38290 La Verpilliere
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Nemera Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nemera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nemera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nemera Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of plastic drug administration systems dedicated to building patient-centric and sustainable drug delivery
Drug Delivery
La Verpilliere, France
858 As of 2022
000000000 00

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
0000 00000000
Stuttgart, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
0000 00000000
Hellebaek, Denmark
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nemera Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Haselmeier Corporate Backed or Acquired Stuttgart, Germany 00 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hellebaek, Denmark 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tucson, AZ 0 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 0000000 Corporation Woodstock, United Kingdom
000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Nemera Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Haemel Chief Executive Officer
Frédéric Brunet Chief Financial Officer
Sebastian Perrier Chief Operating Officer
To view Nemera’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nemera Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000000 00000 Nemera Board Member 000 0000
To view Nemera’s complete board members history, request access »

Nemera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nemera Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nemera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nemera Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000çõ 17-Jun-2021 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0000 0000
0000000000 (0 27-Oct-2020 0000000000 Drug Delivery 0000 0000
Insight Accelerator Labs 08-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Nemera’s complete investments history, request access »

Nemera Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Copernicus (Drug Delivery) Drug Delivery Szczecin, Poland 2004
0000000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 0000
To view Nemera’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »