Omnes Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 52

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 690

  • Portfolio
  • 124

  • Exits
  • 302

Exits

Omnes Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Omnes Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in energy, healthcare, information technology, business-to-business (B2B) & business-to-consumer (B2C) products & services, material & resources, semiconductors, commercial products, manufacturing, technology media & telecommunication (TMT), industrials, education technology, life sciences, media, and computer hardware sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crédit Agricole Private Equity
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
Mezzanine
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 37 - 41 rue du Rocher
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Omnes Capital Investments & Acquisitions (690)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 23-Jan-2023 00 000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue 00000000 00 0000000000
0000000 03-Jan-2023 0000000000 000.00 Beverages Generating Revenue
000000 00000000 28-Dec-2022 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000000000 22-Dec-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Opensee 15-Dec-2022 Later Stage VC 000.00 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 00000 00000000-000000
You’re viewing 5 of 690 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnes Capital Exits (302)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 (000000000 0 11-Jan-2023 000000000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 21-Nov-2022 0000000000
000000000 19-Jul-2022 000000000000000000
000000000 18-Jul-2022 000 00 00000000
Dispam Groupe 01-Jul-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 302 exits. Get the full list »

Omnes Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnes Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omnes Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Omnes Capital Team (158)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Fabien Prévost Chief Executive Officer and Member of the Executive Committee 0 0 Paris, France
Michel de Lempdes Managing Partner, Head of Venture Capital and Member of Executive Committee 0 0 Paris, France
Benjamin Arm Managing Partner, Buyout & Growth Capital and Member of the Executive Committee 0 0 Paris, France
Achim Lederle Venture Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Bernard Nabet Venture Partner 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 158 team members. Get the full list »