Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri General Information

Description

Provider of cash transportation services based in Istanbul, Turkey. The company is engaged in providing cash handling, cash processing, ATM services and valuable cargo transportation services across Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Erk Armored Güvenlik Hizmetleri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Tekfen Kağıthane Ofispark Block B Floor 1
  • Merkez Mahallesi Bağlar Cd. No:14
  • 34406 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yigit Gurcay Chief Executive Officer & Country President
Hakan Saritas Chief Financial Officer & Director, Finance
Ali Tüzün Chief Operations Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri FAQs

  • When was Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri founded?

    Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the CEO of Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri?

    Yigit Gurcay is the CEO of Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri.

  • Where is Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri headquartered?

    Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What is the size of Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri?

    Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri has 23,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri in?

    Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri a private or public company?

    Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri?

    The current valuation of Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri is 00.000.

  • What is Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri is 000000.

  • When was Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri acquired?

    Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri was acquired on 11-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri?

    Loomis Güvenlik Hizmetleri was acquired by Loomis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »