Naked Juice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Naked Juice General Information

Description

Manufacturer of juices and fruit smoothies created to provide an extra "oomph" to get you through a busy day or workout. The company's juices and fruit smoothies are labeled according to FDA requirements and follow the FDA guidelines defining gluten-free food and beverages which enables it to offer juices, juice smoothies and protein smoothies which are natural and 100% juice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultimate Juice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 935 West 8th Street
  • Azusa, CA 91702
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naked Juice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naked Juice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naked Juice Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of juices and fruit smoothies created to provide an extra "oomph" to get you through a busy day or workout.
Beverages
Azusa, CA
80 As of 2007
000000&0

0000 0

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 00

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Naked Juice Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vita Coco Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Allentown, PA 000000 - 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Oxnard, CA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed White Plains, NY 000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Naked Juice Patents

Naked Juice Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2684001-A1 Fruit juice beverages with probiotic bacteria Abandoned 27-Apr-2007 00000000
EP-2150129-A1 Fruit juice beverages with probiotic bacteria Withdrawn 27-Apr-2007 00000000
US-20080299255-A1 Juice beverages with probiotic bacteria Abandoned 27-Apr-2007 A23L2/02 0

Naked Juice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naked Juice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naked Juice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naked Juice Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 06-Dec-2000 0000000000 Beverages
Zeigler Beverage 30-Jun-2000 Buyout/LBO Beverages
To view Naked Juice’s complete investments history, request access »

Naked Juice Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 30-Jun-2000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Naked Juice’s complete exits history, request access »