MarketPrizm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MarketPrizm General Information

Description

Provider of global trading infrastructure services. The company is a global trading infrastructure ecosystem which provides market data, market connectivity, market hosting. market execution, monitoring and support services for all types of electronic trading.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chi-X Global Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Beaufort House 6F
  • 15 St. Botolph Street
  • London EC3A 7QN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MarketPrizm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarketPrizm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarketPrizm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MarketPrizm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarketPrizm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarketPrizm FAQs

  • When was MarketPrizm founded?

    MarketPrizm was founded in 1999.

  • Where is MarketPrizm headquartered?

    MarketPrizm is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of MarketPrizm?

    MarketPrizm has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is MarketPrizm in?

    MarketPrizm’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is MarketPrizm a private or public company?

    MarketPrizm is a Private company.

  • What is MarketPrizm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MarketPrizm is 000000.

  • Who are MarketPrizm’s investors?

    Instinet has invested in MarketPrizm.

  • When was MarketPrizm acquired?

    MarketPrizm was acquired on 01-Jun-2013.

  • Who acquired MarketPrizm?

    MarketPrizm was acquired by Colt Technology Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »