NM Médical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NM Médical General Information

Description

Distributor of medical equipment. The company's provision of medical services, treatment delivery and supply of equipment providing health professionals, rehabilitation, liberal or hospital and retirement homes range of products including consumables, medical furniture and diagnostic tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediq France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12 - 14 rue Sarah Bernhardt
  • 92600 Asnieres Sur Seine
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NM Médical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NM Médical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NM Médical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NM Médical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NM Médical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NM Médical FAQs

  • When was NM Médical founded?

    NM Médical was founded in 1975.

  • Where is NM Médical headquartered?

    NM Médical is headquartered in Asnieres Sur Seine, France.

  • What is the size of NM Médical?

    NM Médical has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is NM Médical in?

    NM Médical’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is NM Médical a private or public company?

    NM Médical is a Private company.

  • What is NM Médical’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NM Médical is 000000.

  • Who are NM Médical’s investors?

    Mediq (Utrecht) has invested in NM Médical.

  • When was NM Médical acquired?

    NM Médical was acquired on 29-May-2017.

  • Who acquired NM Médical?

    NM Médical was acquired by Novomed Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »