RPA Process Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

RPA Process Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of filtration equipment. The company manufactures vacuum belt and drum filters, mixing systems, vertical filter presses and vacuum table filter systems to the mining and minerals, fertilizers, food and beverages, and pharmaceuticals sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Filtres Philippe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 18 –22 rue d'Arras
  • 92000 Nanterre
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RPA Process Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RPA Process Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RPA Process Technologies Patents

RPA Process Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-318794-A Improvements in and relating to filter presses Expired 10-Oct-1928 0000000000
US-1778596-A Concentrating and homogenizing apparatus Expired - Lifetime 18-Jun-1928 000000000 0

RPA Process Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RPA Process Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial