Hasler Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Hasler Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dosing, agitation, filtration and processing equipment for the fertilizer, cement, chemistry, mine, ores and metals market. The company offers low-maintenance industrial weighing equipment and technologies, enabling clients from heavy industries to develop and sustain the performance of their production unit while reducing their downtime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HASLER Frères
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
MJ Entreprises
Primary Office
  • ZI l'Abbaye
  • 496 rue Louis Bréguet
  • 38780 Pont-Evêque
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hasler Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hasler Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hasler Group Patents

Hasler Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2456344-A1 Granule or fluid flow control in hopper - is independent of level in hopper and is controlled by archimedes screw at hopper base Granted 07-May-1979 000000000 00
FR-2396957-A1 Flow rate meter for powdery material - uses impact plate monitored by strain gauges Granted 04-Jul-1977 00000000 0

Hasler Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Erckelboudt Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hasler Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hasler Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hasler Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hasler Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 09-May-2011 0000000000 00.000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00
To view Hasler Group’s complete investments history, request access »