AI Dynamics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A3

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.39M

  • Investors
  • 9

AI Dynamics General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based enterprise platform designed to develop custom-tailored artificial intelligence applications for enterprises. The company's platform is used to build artificial intelligence (AI) models, customize bulk data, contents, photos, videos, audios, biometrics and any other data form factor and democratizes artificial intelligence for every department in the organization, enabling engineers, regardless of skill, to create custom artificial intelligence models for the cloud, on-premise and internet of things (IoT).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DimensionalMechanics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 2018 156th Avenue North East, Building F
  • Suite 119
  • Bellevue, WA 98007
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AI Dynamics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 29-Sep-2022 $8.39M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 01-Nov-2018 $5.99M $10.7M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Mar-2016 $4.7M $4.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AI Dynamics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AI Dynamics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 3,677,369 $0.001000 $0.13 $1.6 $1.6 1x $1.6 20.95%
To view AI Dynamics’s complete cap table history, request access »

AI Dynamics Patents

AI Dynamics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11381583-B1 Systems and methods for detecting anomalous system or network behavior Active 03-Nov-2017 00000000000 0
US-20170109461-A1 System and methods for characterizing a fabric or material Inactive 19-Oct-2015 000000000
CA-2989453-A1 System and method for providing modular online product selection, visualization and design services Pending 01-Jul-2015 00000000000
EP-3317859-A1 System and method for providing modular online product selection visualization and design services Inactive 01-Jul-2015 00000000000
US-20170004567-A1 System and method for providing modular online product selection, visualization and design services Inactive 01-Jul-2015 G06Q30/0643 0
To view AI Dynamics’s complete patent history, request access »

AI Dynamics Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajeev Dutt Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Joel Onodera Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Monsurate Chief Technology Officer
Louise Mooney Advisor
Nirav Desai Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

AI Dynamics Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Allan O'Bryant Self Board Member 000 0000
Kent Johnson Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Ryder Self Board Member 000 0000
Naoki Shimada AI Dynamics Board Member 000 0000
Rajeev Dutt AI Dynamics Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

AI Dynamics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AI Dynamics Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ponderosa Global Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charles Porter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
George Feil Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

AI Dynamics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 14-Sep-2022 00000 0000 Medical Records Systems
To view AI Dynamics’s complete investments history, request access »