Gerber Collision & Glass Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 43

Gerber Collision & Glass General Information

Description

Provider of automotive collision repair services. The company offers services such as wind screen repairing, collision repairing and body damage repairing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gerber Glass & Trim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 W Grand Avenue
  • Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gerber Collision & Glass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gerber Collision & Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gerber Collision & Glass Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of automotive collision repair services. The company offers services such as wind screen repairing, collision r
Other Commercial Services
Elmhurst, IL
1,001 As of 2015
00.000
0000 00.000

0000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
0000000000
Richardson, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
0&0

0000 000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000000000
Charlotte, NC
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gerber Collision & Glass Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Service King Collision Repair Centers Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 0000 00000 0&0
0000 0000 0000 & 0 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 000 000000000 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Gerber Collision & Glass Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Burnett Chief Operating Officer
Eddie Cheskis Chief Scientific Officer
James Scerbo Director, Corporate Development
Ryan Trejo Manager, Marketing
Mark Campbell Performance Manager - Ohio
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gerber Collision & Glass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gerber Collision & Glass Investments & Acquisitions (43)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 06-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Automotive 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 & 24-Feb-2021 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
00000 000000 0000 16-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 Automotive 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 16-Dec-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
Gerber Collision & Glass (10 Repair Centers and One Intake Center in California) 08-Dec-2020 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Gerber Collision & Glass Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Collision Revision Automotive Addison, IL 2014
00000 0000 0000 Automotive Waukesha, WI 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Automotive Milwaukee, WI 0000
00000 000000 0000 Automotive Columbia, SC 0000
To view Gerber Collision & Glass’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »