Hickory Global Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Hickory Global Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a travel management company intended to provide travel management services, based in Florida. The company offers business travel, hotel marketing, and travel services such as hotel booking, airline ticket purchase, and car rental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hickory Travel Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
InteleTravel
Corporate Office
  • 1615 South Congress Avenue
  • Suite 105-B
  • Delray Beach, FL 33445
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hickory Global Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hickory Global Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hickory Global Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a travel management company intended to provide travel management services, based in Florida. The company of
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Delray Beach, FL
89 As of 2003
000000&0

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
00000 00000000000, 0
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
00000 00000000000, 0
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hickory Global Partners Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Altour International Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
Fareportal Private Debt Financed New York, NY 0000 000000000 -
JTB Americas Corporation Torrance, CA 0000
Big Five Corporation Stuart, FL 00
ATG (Global Travel) Corporation New Albany, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Hickory Global Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Dane President & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hickory Global Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hickory Global Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hickory Global Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hickory Global Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
eTravCo 07-Sep-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Hickory Global Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hickory Global Partners FAQs

  • When was Hickory Global Partners founded?

    Hickory Global Partners was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Hickory Global Partners headquartered?

    Hickory Global Partners is headquartered in Delray Beach, FL.

  • What is the size of Hickory Global Partners?

    Hickory Global Partners has 89 total employees.

  • What industry is Hickory Global Partners in?

    Hickory Global Partners’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is Hickory Global Partners a private or public company?

    Hickory Global Partners is a Private company.

  • What is Hickory Global Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hickory Global Partners is 000000.

  • Who are Hickory Global Partners’s investors?

    American Leisure Holdings and Traina Companies have invested in Hickory Global Partners.

  • Who are Hickory Global Partners’s competitors?

    Altour International, Fareportal, JTB Americas, Big Five, and ATG (Global Travel) are some of the 11 competitors of Hickory Global Partners.

  • When was Hickory Global Partners acquired?

    Hickory Global Partners was acquired on 11-Apr-2023.

  • Who acquired Hickory Global Partners?

    Hickory Global Partners was acquired by InteleTravel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »