Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 137

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery General Information

Description

Manufacturer of end-to-end architectural ironmongery parts intended to offer a range of designs and functions. The company's products combine rigorous testing procedures offering hardwearing finishes that are resistant to corrosion and scratches that give the necessary technical performance, enabling customers to get unrivaled levels of specification support as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edger 310, Laidlaw Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 4 Brindley Place
  • Birmingham B1 2HZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Locking Systems 20-Jun-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery FAQs

  • When was Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery founded?

    Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery headquartered?

    Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery?

    Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery has 137 total employees.

  • What industry is Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery in?

    Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery a private or public company?

    Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery is a Private company.

  • What is Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery is 000000.

  • How much funding has Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery raised over time?

    Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery has raised $6.7M.

  • Who are Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery’s investors?

    Bank Leumi le-Israel and Laidlaw Interiors Group have invested in Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery.

  • When was Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery acquired?

    Laidlaw Architectural Ironmongery was acquired on 01-Aug-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »