Soventix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Soventix General Information

Description

Operator of a global project developer intended to focus on the solar business. The company is engaged in the development, turnkey realization and financing of high-yield solar parks and hybrid plants for institutional investment companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sovello Projects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • Am Schornacker 121
  • 46485 Wesel
  • Germany
+49 0281 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soventix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soventix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Soventix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a global project developer intended to focus on the solar business. The company is engaged in the developmen
Energy Infrastructure
Wesel, Germany
110 As of 2023
00.00
000000&0 00.00

0000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000 0000000000000
Worrstadt, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000000000 000000 0
Hirschberg an der Bergstrasse, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Soventix Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Juwi Corporate Backed or Acquired Worrstadt, Germany 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Goldbeck Solar Private Debt Financed Hirschberg an der Bergstrasse, Germany 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Scatec Corporation Oslo, Norway 000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Soventix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thorsten Preugschas Group Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Tobias Friedrich Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Soventix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soventix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soventix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Soventix Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Solar Photovoltaic Power Projects (Soventix Chile SPA/JA Solar) 10-May-2015 00000 0000 Other Energy 00000000
To view Soventix’s complete investments history, request access »

Soventix Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Soventix (O&M business unit) Other Commercial Services Wesel, Germany
To view Soventix’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Soventix FAQs

  • When was Soventix founded?

    Soventix was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the CEO of Soventix?

    Thorsten Preugschas is the CEO of Soventix.

  • Where is Soventix headquartered?

    Soventix is headquartered in Wesel, Germany.

  • What is the size of Soventix?

    Soventix has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is Soventix in?

    Soventix’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is Soventix a private or public company?

    Soventix is a Private company.

  • What is Soventix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Soventix is 00000.

  • How much funding has Soventix raised over time?

    Soventix has raised $3.2M.

  • Who are Soventix’s investors?

    VM Capital Advisors has invested in Soventix.

  • Who are Soventix’s competitors?

    Juwi, Goldbeck Solar, and Scatec are competitors of Soventix.

  • When was Soventix acquired?

    Soventix was acquired on 06-Aug-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »