VM Capital Advisors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Family Office

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 61

  • Portfolio
  • 4

  • Exits
  • 33

Exits

VM Capital Advisors General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2000, VM Capital is a private equity firm based in Düsseldorf, Germany. The firm seeks to invest in the technology, real estate, renewable energy, medical technology, cleantech, manufacturing, information, and communication technology sectors.

Business Details

Website
vmcap.com
Formerly Known As
Ventizz Capital Partners
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Family Office
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • Graf-Adolf-Straße 18
  • 40212 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000000

VM Capital Advisors Investments & Acquisitions (61)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
ROBU Glasfilter-Gerate 16-Feb-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 000000 00000000 00.0
EFG Europäisches Fördermanagement 03-Jan-2023 0000000000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 000000 00000000 00.0
H.C. Starck High Performance Metal Solutions (4 Location in Hermsdorf, Calne, Taicang and Bangalore) 21-Sep-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 00000000 00.0
EXTRA Group 18-Jan-2022 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Generating Revenue
PAVOY 01-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 000000 00000000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 61 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VM Capital Advisors Exits (33)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
H2APEX Group 01-Nov-2021 000000000 00000000
Rioglass Solar 22-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
1366 Technologies 28-Jun-2021 000000000000000000
Rioglass Solar 01-Jan-2021 000000000000000000
Soventix 06-Aug-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 33 exits. Get the full list »

VM Capital Advisors Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VM Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VM Capital Advisors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VM Capital Advisors Management, Team & Partners (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Helmut Vorndran Ph.D Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Düsseldorf, Germany
Guido Bollue Senior Advisor 0 Düsseldorf, Germany
You’re viewing 2 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

VM Capital Advisors FAQs

  • What is VM Capital Advisors?

    Founded in 2000, VM Capital is a private equity firm based in Düsseldorf, Germany.

  • When was VM Capital Advisors founded?

    VM Capital Advisors was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of VM Capital Advisors?

    Helmut Vorndran Ph.D is the founder of VM Capital Advisors.

  • Who is the CEO of VM Capital Advisors?

    Helmut Vorndran Ph.D is the CEO of VM Capital Advisors.

  • Where is VM Capital Advisors headquartered?

    VM Capital Advisors is headquartered in Düsseldorf, Germany.

  • What is VM Capital Advisors's total asset value?

    VM Capital Advisors has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has VM Capital Advisors made?

    VM Capital Advisors has made 61 investments.

  • What has VM Capital Advisors invested in?

    VM Capital Advisors has made numerous investments in companies like ROBU Glasfilter-Gerate, EFG Europäisches Fördermanagement, and H.C. Starck High Performance Metal Solutions (4 Location in Hermsdorf, Calne, Taicang and Bangalore) within the Commercial Products, Specialized Finance, and Commercial Services industries.

  • What has VM Capital Advisors invested in recently?

    VM Capital Advisors's latest investment was on 16-Feb-2023 in ROBU Glasfilter-Gerate, a company within the Commercial Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »