Q-Vision Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Q-Vision General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services. The company operates a network of 850 online check-out screens in 200 plus Swedish supermarkets and is engaged in providing in-store television advertising services.

Contact Information

Website
www.q-vision.se
Formerly Known As
Videoidé och reklamfilm i Sverige
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
ADinQ
Corporate Office
  • Box 22154
  • Ramnasgatan 1
  • 504 39 Boras
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Q-Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q-Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Q-Vision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Q-Vision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q-Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Q-Vision FAQs

  • When was Q-Vision founded?

    Q-Vision was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Q-Vision?

    Frank Hallberg is the founder of Q-Vision.

  • Where is Q-Vision headquartered?

    Q-Vision is headquartered in Boras, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Q-Vision?

    Q-Vision has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Q-Vision in?

    Q-Vision’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Q-Vision a private or public company?

    Q-Vision is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Q-Vision?

    The current valuation of Q-Vision is 000.00.

  • What is Q-Vision’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Q-Vision is 00000.

  • Who are Q-Vision’s investors?

    Neo Advertising and Network Media() have invested in Q-Vision.

  • When was Q-Vision acquired?

    Q-Vision was acquired on 26-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Q-Vision?

    Q-Vision was acquired by ADinQ.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »