Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of beer. The company operates 52 beer taps and serves 13 different types of beer. It also offers wine, champagne, cocktails and non alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sale Street Brewery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7 Sale Street
  • Freemans Bay
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen FAQs

  • When was Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen founded?

    Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen headquartered?

    Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen is headquartered in Auckland, New Zealand.

  • What industry is Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen in?

    Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen a private or public company?

    Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen?

    The current valuation of Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen is 00000.

  • What is Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen is 000000.

  • How much funding has Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen raised over time?

    Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen has raised $684K.

  • Who are Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen’s investors?

    Curdall Investments has invested in Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen.

  • When was Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen acquired?

    Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen was acquired on 18-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen?

    Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen was acquired by DB Breweries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »