DB Breweries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

DB Breweries General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages in New Zealand. The company produces different beer and cider, offering clients around the world supply of alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Website
www.db.co.nz
Formerly Known As
Dominion Breweries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Bairds Road
  • Otahuhu
  • Auckland, 2025
  • New Zealand
+64 09-259 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DB Breweries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DB Breweries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Simons Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DB Breweries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DB Breweries Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 31-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Beverages 0000 0000000
00000 0000 0000 00 18-May-2011 000000000 00000000 00000 Beverages
Sweat Shop Brew Kitchen 22-May-2008 Joint Venture 00000 Beverages 000 0000000 00.0
To view DB Breweries’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DB Breweries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Beverages Paraparaumu, New Zealand 0000
To view DB Breweries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »