HEET Biocell Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HEET Biocell Group General Information

Description

Provider of stem cell research and therapy services. The company engages in cosmetic surgeries, anti-aging, and regenerative treatments and offers stem cell research, therapeutics, base cosmetics, and adult stem cell banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Humex Medical Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Drug Discovery
Corporate Office
  • 9732 Garden Grove Boulevard
  • Suite 1
  • Garden Grove, CA 92844
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HEET Biocell Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HEET Biocell Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HEET Biocell Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HEET Biocell Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HEET Biocell Group FAQs

  • When was HEET Biocell Group founded?

    HEET Biocell Group was founded in 2001.

  • Where is HEET Biocell Group headquartered?

    HEET Biocell Group is headquartered in Garden Grove, CA.

  • What industry is HEET Biocell Group in?

    HEET Biocell Group’s primary industry is Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology.

  • Is HEET Biocell Group a private or public company?

    HEET Biocell Group is a Private company.

  • What is HEET Biocell Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HEET Biocell Group is 000000.

  • Who are HEET Biocell Group’s investors?

    PHI Group and RNL Bio Company have invested in HEET Biocell Group.

  • When was HEET Biocell Group acquired?

    HEET Biocell Group was acquired on 29-Jun-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »