Phi Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 18
  • Portfolio
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Phi Group General Information

Description

PHI Group Inc is part of the financial services industry. Its primary scope of business is mergers and acquisitions. Its M&A advisory and consulting services include strategic and transaction advisory and consulting services related to acquisitions and divestitures. It advises and consults with buyers and sellers of businesses, provides corporate restructuring and turnaround management services and delivers post-closing value enhancement services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JR Consulting, Providential Holdings
Year Founded
1982
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Corporation
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 5348 Vegas Drive
  • Las Vegas, NV 89108
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Phi Group Investments & Acquisitions (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000 000000 17-Oct-2018 000000000000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000000 10-Oct-2018 000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 000000
00 000000 000000 ( 04-Oct-2017 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property Profitable 00000 000000
00000 0000 0000 00 26-Jan-2017 0000000000 Cultivation Generating Revenue 00000 000000
Nano Product Joint Venture (Nhat Hai New Technology / PHI Group) 11-Jan-2017 Joint Venture Other Consumer Non-Durables Generating Revenue 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phi Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 0000000 00000 29-Jun-2019 000000000000000000
000000000 27-May-2009 000000000000000000
Ses Meas Gas Import Export, Construction and Development Out of Business
To view Phi Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Phi Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Phi Group Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Henry Fahman Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chairman 00 0 0 Las Vegas, NV
Monica Ducu Chief Financial Officer Las Vegas, NV
Steve Truong Managing Director - PHILUX Capital Advisors Las Vegas, NV
To view Phi Group’s complete team members history, request access »