Pacific Petro Commercial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pacific Petro Commercial General Information

Description

Distributor of liquefied petroleum gas. The company provides packaging and distribution of liquefied petroleum gas in Southern Vietnam. The company products are domestic gas, industrial gas and gas tank. It also provides transportation of gas tanks, transportation of gas cylinder and bottle, consultancy, design and installation of gas line system, filling and processing of gas cylinder, gas storage, production and service of gas cylinder.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Binh Duong Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 99 Ich Thanh street
  • Truong Thanh ward, 9 district
  • Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh
  • Vietnam
+84 0837 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Petro Commercial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Petro Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Petro Commercial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Pacific Petro Commercial Chairman 000 0000
To view Pacific Petro Commercial’s complete board members history, request access »