Southeastern Spine Institute Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Southeastern Spine Institute General Information

Description

Operator of medical practice specializing in spine care based in Mount Pleasant, South Carolina. The company provides spine care that includes non-surgical treatment, physical therapy and diagnostic services such as MRIs and digital X-ray, enabling surgeons, physical management physicians and physical therapists to perform minimally invasive outpatient surgeries for spinal cord injuries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southeastern Spine Institute Ambulatory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1625 Hospital Drive
  • Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
  • United States
+1 (843) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southeastern Spine Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southeastern Spine Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southeastern Spine Institute Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of medical practice specializing in spine care based in Mount Pleasant, South Carolina. The company provides sp
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Mount Pleasant, SC
117 As of 2024
00000000000

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000 0
Florence, SC

000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
000000000000000000 0
Myrtle Beach, SC
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Southeastern Spine Institute Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Florence Neurosurgery & Spine Center Corporation Florence, SC
Myrtle Beach Spine Center Corporation Myrtle Beach, SC
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Southeastern Spine Institute Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joey Fischer Chief Executive Officer
Donald Johnson II Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Southeastern Spine Institute Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Southeastern Spine Institute Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southeastern Spine Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southeastern Spine Institute FAQs

  • When was Southeastern Spine Institute founded?

    Southeastern Spine Institute was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of Southeastern Spine Institute?

    Joey Fischer is the CEO of Southeastern Spine Institute.

  • Where is Southeastern Spine Institute headquartered?

    Southeastern Spine Institute is headquartered in Mount Pleasant, SC.

  • What is the size of Southeastern Spine Institute?

    Southeastern Spine Institute has 117 total employees.

  • What industry is Southeastern Spine Institute in?

    Southeastern Spine Institute’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Southeastern Spine Institute a private or public company?

    Southeastern Spine Institute is a Private company.

  • What is Southeastern Spine Institute’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Southeastern Spine Institute is 000000.

  • Who are Southeastern Spine Institute’s investors?

    C3 Capital and Eagle Private Capital have invested in Southeastern Spine Institute.

  • Who are Southeastern Spine Institute’s competitors?

    Florence Neurosurgery & Spine Center and Myrtle Beach Spine Center are competitors of Southeastern Spine Institute.

  • When was Southeastern Spine Institute acquired?

    Southeastern Spine Institute was acquired on 01-Jun-2020.

  • Who acquired Southeastern Spine Institute?

    Southeastern Spine Institute was acquired by East Cooper Medical Center and Tenet Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »