SRG Online Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SRG Online General Information

Description

Provider of travel services. The company operates an online travel website in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svenska Resgruppen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Korsgatan 2
  • 411 16 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 08-587 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRG Online Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRG Online‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRG Online FAQs

  • When was SRG Online founded?

    SRG Online was founded in 2006.

  • Where is SRG Online headquartered?

    SRG Online is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

  • What industry is SRG Online in?

    SRG Online’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is SRG Online a private or public company?

    SRG Online is a Private company.

  • What is SRG Online’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SRG Online is 000000.

  • When was SRG Online acquired?

    SRG Online was acquired on 30-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired SRG Online?

    SRG Online was acquired by Etraveli Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »