Etraveli Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 11

Etraveli Group General Information

Description

Provider of online travel agency services intended for technology organizations, airlines, hotel chains and car rental agencies. The company offers a global platform for flights, air technology services and meta-search engines, providing fast and precise ways to realize travel plans and allows to control great volumes of reservations and visitors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seat24
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 1340
  • 751 43 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 018-474 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etraveli Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etraveli Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etraveli Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online travel agency services intended for technology organizations, airlines, hotel chains and car rental a
Information Services (B2C)
Uppsala, Sweden
1,000 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

00000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Nanjing, China
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Etraveli Group Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Secret Escapes Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Nanjing, China 0000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view Etraveli Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Etraveli Group Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathias Hedlund Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Wetterdal Chief Financial Officer
Mikael Örtelind Chief Technology Officer
Pia Vemmelund Chief Customer Officer
Anette Skyttevall Chief Human Resources Officer & Director, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Etraveli Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Etraveli Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etraveli Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etraveli Group Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 20-Jun-2019 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0000000
000000000 20-Jun-2019 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0000000
0-000000 (000000) 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
000000000.00 06-Jan-2014 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 00000 0000000
Svenska Resenätverket 06-Jan-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Etraveli Group Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TripStack Application Software Toronto, Canada 2016
0-000000 (000000) Media and Information Services (B2B) Athens, Greece 0000
000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Göteborg, Sweden 0000
0000000000000 Application Software Toronto, Canada 0000
000000 000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Uppsala, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »