Pigu Latvia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pigu Latvia General Information

Description

Provider of online shopping services. The company retails and distributes online traditional goods of consumer electronics including mobiles, computers, televisions, refrigerators, ovens, washing machines, photo and audio devices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
220.lv
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ģertrūdes iela 94A
  • Latgales priekšpilsēta
  • Rīga, LV-1009
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pigu Latvia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pigu Latvia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pigu Latvia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laila Snidzāne Commercial Director
Agris Bajars Director
To view Pigu Latvia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pigu Latvia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Pigu Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Pigu Latvia’s complete board members history, request access »

Pigu Latvia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pigu Latvia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pigu Latvia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial