Furlenco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 337
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Furlenco General Information

Description

Developer of an online furniture renting platform designed to offer home furniture on a subscription basis. The company's platform offers furniture for living rooms, bedrooms, and dining rooms, along with a host of benefits that include free relocation, free swap, free deep-cleaning services, and damage waiver, enabling customers to rent furniture and appliances for residential use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rent Ur Duniya
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Internet Retail
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 2nd, 3rd and 4th Floor, Krishna Annex, Survey Number 8/12, 9/183
  • Opposite Central Silk Board Junction, Hosur Road, Sector-6 HSR Layout
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560068
  • India

Furlenco Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Furlenco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC (Series D) 02-Apr-2020 $10M 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
9. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Feb-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
8. Debt - General 01-Jul-2019 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
7. Corporate 26-Feb-2018 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
6. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Profitable
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-Oct-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Debt - General 01-Jan-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Mar-2015 000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) $100K $349K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization $249K $249K Completed Startup
To view Furlenco’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Furlenco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online furniture renting platform designed to offer home furniture on a subscription basis. The company'
Specialty Retail
Bengaluru, India
337 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000 00000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
00000000 000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Furlenco Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fernish Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000 0000000000 0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Furlenco Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ajith Karimpana Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ashwin Venkataraman Chief Operating Officer
Lohith Vrushabendrappa Vice President, Engineering
Aishvarya Chanakya Vice President of Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Furlenco Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ajith Karimpana Furlenco Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Siddharth Talwar Lightbox Board Member 000 0000
Tushar Singhvi Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Furlenco’s complete board members history, request access »

Furlenco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Furlenco Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aamir Khan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gautham Radhakrishnan Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Kris GopalaKrishnan Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
CE-Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chowdry Associates Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »