Repsol Nuevas Energias UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Repsol Nuevas Energias UK General Information

Description

Operator of an offshore wind farm intended to engage the enormous opportunity for offshore wind farm development rapidly emerging on a global scale. The company's offshore wind farm provides generating capacity and aims to be the pre-eminent marine renewable energy company, developing, owning and operating large-scale offshore power generation assets globally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SeaEnergy Renewables
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • Britannia House
  • Arnhall Business Park, Aberdeenshire
  • Westhill AB32 6UF
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Repsol Nuevas Energias UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Repsol Nuevas Energias UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Repsol Nuevas Energias UK Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronnie Bonnar Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Repsol Nuevas Energias UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Repsol Nuevas Energias UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Repsol Nuevas Energias UK Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Inch Cape Offshore 09-Nov-2020 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
To view Repsol Nuevas Energias UK’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »