Pertemps ERP Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pertemps ERP General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company offers contractual and permanent staff to assist in the implementation and support of SAP, Oracle, Microsoft Dynamics and CRM applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Makoto ERP Recruitment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Williams House
  • 11-15 Columbus Walk, Off Brigantine Place
  • Cardiff CF10 4BY
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pertemps ERP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pertemps ERP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pertemps ERP Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Large Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pertemps ERP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pertemps ERP FAQs

  • When was Pertemps ERP founded?

    Pertemps ERP was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Pertemps ERP headquartered?

    Pertemps ERP is headquartered in Cardiff, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pertemps ERP?

    Pertemps ERP has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Pertemps ERP in?

    Pertemps ERP’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Pertemps ERP a private or public company?

    Pertemps ERP is a Private company.

  • What is Pertemps ERP’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pertemps ERP is 000000.

  • When was Pertemps ERP acquired?

    Pertemps ERP was acquired on 08-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Pertemps ERP?

    Pertemps ERP was acquired by Nurture People.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »