Nurture People Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Nurture People General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company operates in 5 locations and give services to the public and private sectors. It offers IT staffing services, architecture, project and program management, networking and marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connect Group Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 60 Waldegrave Road
  • First Floor
  • Teddington TW11 8LG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nurture People Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nurture People‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nurture People Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nurture People Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 08-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 000000
Pertemps ERP 08-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 000000 000000
To view Nurture People’s complete acquisitions history, request access »