Symbio Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Symbio Polska General Information

Description

Symbio Polska SA is engaged in the production, processing, sales and distribution of organic fruits, vegetables, herbs and grains to the international food processing industry and retail market. Its activities include the production & export of raw materials used in food production and production & distribution of retail products for the domestic market and export.

Contact Information

Website
www.symbio.pl
Formerly Known As
SYMBIO Impex Polska
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Cultivation
Former Stock Listing
SYM
Primary Office
  • Ul. Energetyków 23-25A lok.100
  • Lublin, 20-468
  • Poland
+48 530 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symbio Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symbio Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symbio Polska Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Frydrych Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Tokya Dammond President
Artur Tyminskiego Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Symbio Polska Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Capital Partners (Warsaw) Board Member 000 0000
0000ł 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Symbio Polska Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Symbio Polska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Symbio Polska Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symbio Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial