CPBigwood Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 113

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

CPBigwood General Information

Description

Provider of property consultancy services. The company offers building surveying, property auction, property valuation, management, land survey and site preparation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Curry & Partners, Bigwood Chartered Surveyors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 45 Summer Row
  • Birmingham B3 1JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPBigwood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPBigwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPBigwood Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Williams Executive Partner - Strategy
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CPBigwood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CPBigwood Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lloyd Property Management 18-Oct-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Bigwood Chartered Surveyors 09-Jun-2011 000000 00 Other Commercial Services
Curry & Partners 09-Jun-2011 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services
To view CPBigwood’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CPBigwood FAQs

  • When was CPBigwood founded?

    CPBigwood was founded in 2011.

  • Where is CPBigwood headquartered?

    CPBigwood is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of CPBigwood?

    CPBigwood has 113 total employees.

  • What industry is CPBigwood in?

    CPBigwood’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is CPBigwood a private or public company?

    CPBigwood is a Private company.

  • What is CPBigwood’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CPBigwood is 00000.

  • When was CPBigwood acquired?

    CPBigwood was acquired on 06-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired CPBigwood?

    CPBigwood was acquired by SDL Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »