Cadre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 173

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M

  • Investors
  • 29

Cadre General Information

Description

Operator of a data-centric investing platform intended to compel real estate investment opportunities. The company's platform uses data science to reduce the time it takes to analyze individual assets and identify market-level trends and opportunities, enabling investors to purchase real estate assets in an efficient, transparent, and economical manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.cadre.com
Formerly Known As
Westminster JJR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 419 Park Avenue South
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cadre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 21-Dec-2020 $25M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-Jun-2017 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Jan-2016 $50M $68.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Mar-2015 $18.4M $18.4M 00000 Completed Startup
To view Cadre’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cadre Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Cadre’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cadre Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a data-centric investing platform intended to compel real estate investment opportunities. The company's pla
Financial Software
New York, NY
173 As of 2022
00000
0000000000 0 00000

0000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cadre Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fund That Flip Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000000 Angel-Backed Birmingham, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Cadre Patents

Cadre Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030006911-A1 Interactive advertising system and method Abandoned 22-Dec-2000 000000000 000
FR-2728924-A1 Loadbearing structure for the construction of telescopic seating stands Pending 04-Jan-1995 000000000 0
ES-530206-A0 Procedure for producing steel and similar products with preheated oxygen Granted 24-Jun-1982 0000000000
ES-8501103-A1 Oxygen-fuel burner with lancing capability and method of producing steel. Expired 24-Jun-1982 0000000000
ES-523585-A0 Improvements in an oxygen-fuel burner. Granted 24-Jun-1982 C21C5/5217
To view Cadre’s complete patent history, request access »

Cadre Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Williams Managing Director & Head of Distribution
Dan Rosenbloom Managing Director & Head of Investments
Josephine Scesney Managing Director, Finance and Operations
Alexander Labowitz JD Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel
Dustin Cohn Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cadre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cadre Investors (29)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Callais Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HDS Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TriplePoint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Breyer Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investors. Get the full list »