Cleaning Technologies Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Cleaning Technologies Group General Information

Description

Provider of cleaning and waste minimization technologies to precision and industrial manufacturing markets. The company provides aqueous parts washers. It provides parts washers of various designs including ultrasonic cleaning systems, spray washers and immersion cleaning systems as both pre-engineered platform products and custom designs. It also provides solvent cleaning systems, fluid recycling and equipment refurbishment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Murdock Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4933 Provident Drive
  • OH 45246
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleaning Technologies Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleaning Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleaning Technologies Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of cleaning and waste minimization technologies to precision and industrial manufacturing markets. The company
Machinery (B2B)
OH
140 As of 2010
000000000000

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
000000000 (000)
Springfield, MO
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000000 (000)
Albert Lea, MN
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cleaning Technologies Group Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jenfab Cleaning Solutions Private Equity-Backed Springfield, MO 00 000000000000
00000 Corporation Albert Lea, MN 000
00000000 00000 000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO 00
000 0000000 000 Corporation Grandville, MI
To view Cleaning Technologies Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cleaning Technologies Group Patents

Cleaning Technologies Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11534803-B2 Ultrasonic washing cabinet Active 07-Sep-2018 00000000 0
US-20200078832-A1 Ultrasonic washing cabinet Active 07-Sep-2018 00000000 0
US-9966298-B2 Multiple-stage processing devices Active 27-Aug-2013 000000000000
US-20180226288-A1 Multiple-stage processing devices Active 27-Aug-2013 000000000000
US-20150059811-A1 Multiple-stage processing devices Active 27-Aug-2013 B23Q16/025
To view Cleaning Technologies Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Cleaning Technologies Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James McEachen Chief Executive Officer
John McCormack Chief Financial Officer
Reuben Chasteen Chief Operating Officer
Jay Nawani Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cleaning Technologies Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Alpha Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Cleaning Technologies Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Cleaning Technologies Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cleaning Technologies Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 05-Jun-1998 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Cleaning Technologies Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cleaning Technologies Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 05-Jun-1998 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Cleaning Technologies Group’s complete exits history, request access »