CAE Alpheus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CAE Alpheus General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dry ice blast cleaning products. The company's products include (carbon dioxide) CO2 blasting or cryogenic blasting to offer a faster and more thorough cleaning service to their customers with decreased downtime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpheus Cleaning Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 9119 Milliken Avenue
  • Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAE Alpheus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAE Alpheus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAE Alpheus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Opel Vice President, Production
Gene Cooke III President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CAE Alpheus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CAE Alpheus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAE Alpheus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAE Alpheus FAQs

  • When was CAE Alpheus founded?

    CAE Alpheus was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the CEO of CAE Alpheus?

    Gene Cooke III is the CEO of CAE Alpheus.

  • Where is CAE Alpheus headquartered?

    CAE Alpheus is headquartered in Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

  • What is the size of CAE Alpheus?

    CAE Alpheus has 41 total employees.

  • What industry is CAE Alpheus in?

    CAE Alpheus’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is CAE Alpheus a private or public company?

    CAE Alpheus is a Private company.

  • What is CAE Alpheus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CAE Alpheus is 000000.

  • Who are CAE Alpheus’s investors?

    Cleaning Technologies Group has invested in CAE Alpheus.

  • When was CAE Alpheus acquired?

    CAE Alpheus was acquired on 06-Oct-2003.

  • Who acquired CAE Alpheus?

    CAE Alpheus was acquired by Cold Jet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »