HDX Payment Processing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDX Payment Processing General Information

Description

Owner and operator of ATM machines. The company provides cash machines and transaction processing services to motels, nightclubs, grocery chains, professional sports events and financial institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.cashngo.com
Formerly Known As
Cash N Go
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 114 Avenue
  • Suite 16060
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5M 2Z5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDX Payment Processing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDX Payment Processing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDX Payment Processing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HDX Payment Processing FAQs

  • When was HDX Payment Processing founded?

    HDX Payment Processing was founded in 1998.

  • Where is HDX Payment Processing headquartered?

    HDX Payment Processing is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada.

  • What is the size of HDX Payment Processing?

    HDX Payment Processing has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is HDX Payment Processing in?

    HDX Payment Processing’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is HDX Payment Processing a private or public company?

    HDX Payment Processing is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HDX Payment Processing?

    The current valuation of HDX Payment Processing is 00000.

  • What is HDX Payment Processing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HDX Payment Processing is 000000.

  • When was HDX Payment Processing acquired?

    HDX Payment Processing was acquired on 21-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired HDX Payment Processing?

    HDX Payment Processing was acquired by Posera-HDX.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »