Ramirent Module Systems

Ramirent Module Systems Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Ramirent Module Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of modular construction units. The company manufactures and sells modular units to temporary offices, accommodations, schools and modular stations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rogaland Planbygg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Risavika Havnering 224
  • 4050 Sola
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ramirent Module Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ramirent Module Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial