time:matters Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

time:matters General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company transports time-sensitive international spare parts, medical samples and critical documents via air, rail and road.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lufthansa Cargo SameDay World
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Lufthansa Cargo
Primary Office
  • Gutenbergstraße 6
  • 63263 Neu-Isenburg
  • Germany
+49 06102 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

time:matters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore time:matters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

time:matters Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics services. The company transports time-sensitive international spare parts, medical samples and cri
Logistics
Neu-Isenburg, Germany
330 As of 2020
000000&0

000 0000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000
Bonn, Germany
000000 As of 0000
00000000000

000 0000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

time:matters Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DHL International Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 000000 00000000000
000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Long Beach, CA 000 000.00 000000000000
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
00 0000 0000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Isernhagen, Germany 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

time:matters Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz-Joseph Miller Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Alexander Kohnen Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

time:matters Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Chairman of the Advisory Board 000 0000
00000 000000 Lufthansa Cargo Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

time:matters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

time:matters Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore time:matters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

time:matters Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 13-Sep-2018 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000000
To view time:matters’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

time:matters Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 BPO/Outsource Services Kelsterbach, Germany
To view time:matters’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »