iNUI Studio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.18M

  • Investors
  • 4

iNUI Studio General Information

Description

Developer of gesture recognition interactive displays intended to accelerate human-computer interaction. The company's displays include multitouch surfaces, gesture recognition systems, facial recognition systems, and air-touch displays, enabling clients to interact with a screen without any physical contact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIRxTOUCH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Technoport Bat. 2 - 20
  • Rue du Commerce
  • Foetz, 3895
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 00

iNUI Studio Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iNUI Studio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2021 $1.18M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 25-Apr-2013 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $655K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2010 $655K $655K 00000 Completed Startup
To view iNUI Studio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iNUI Studio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of gesture recognition interactive displays intended to accelerate human-computer interaction. The company's d
Other Hardware
Foetz, Luxembourg
9 As of 2023
00.000
00.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000 00000000
Bristol, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iNUI Studio Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ultraleap Venture Capital-Backed Bristol, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Neonode Pending Transaction (M&A) Stockholm, Sweden 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

iNUI Studio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Raulot Co-Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

iNUI Studio Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Schneider Self Board Member 000 0000
Fabien Simonin Self Board Member 000 0000
Olivier Keiser Self Board Member 000 0000
To view iNUI Studio’s complete board members history, request access »

iNUI Studio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iNUI Studio Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ministère de l'Économie et de l'Innovation Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Luxembourg Ministry of the Economy Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Technoport Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view iNUI Studio’s complete investors history, request access »

iNUI Studio FAQs

  • When was iNUI Studio founded?

    iNUI Studio was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of iNUI Studio?

    Olivier Raulot, Augusta Guernier, and Mathieu Lozinguez are the founders of iNUI Studio.

  • Who is the CEO of iNUI Studio?

    Olivier Raulot is the CEO of iNUI Studio.

  • Where is iNUI Studio headquartered?

    iNUI Studio is headquartered in Foetz, Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of iNUI Studio?

    iNUI Studio has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is iNUI Studio in?

    iNUI Studio’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is iNUI Studio a private or public company?

    iNUI Studio is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of iNUI Studio?

    The current valuation of iNUI Studio is 00.000.

  • What is iNUI Studio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iNUI Studio is 000000.

  • How much funding has iNUI Studio raised over time?

    iNUI Studio has raised $4.42M.

  • Who are iNUI Studio’s investors?

    Ministère de l'Économie et de l'Innovation, Luxembourg Ministry of the Economy, Microsoft, and Technoport have invested in iNUI Studio.

  • Who are iNUI Studio’s competitors?

    Ultraleap and Neonode are competitors of iNUI Studio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »