Autologyx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.7M

  • Investors
  • 10

Autologyx General Information

Description

Developer of a no or low-code digital operations platform designed to automate real-world and complex business processes for legal and compliance and recruitment markets. The company's platform offers the customers to build, edit and deploy customized workspaces for end-users to review and complete work, and use the workflow engine to configure automated processes around the work, including integrations into third-party systems, enabling businesses to automate their tasks from simple, repetitive tasks to dynamic and intelligent processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NowWeComply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 22 Great James Street
  • London WC1N 3ES
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Autologyx Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autologyx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 25-Sep-2020 $1.7M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 30-May-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 07-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Sep-2015 $1.2M $1.72M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Mar-2015 $515K $1.75M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Autologyx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Autologyx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 1,114,886 $0.130433 $1.85 $1.85 1x $1.85 15.11%
Ordinary 1,498,858 $0.130433 $1.26 $1.26 1x $1.26 20.31%
To view Autologyx’s complete cap table history, request access »

Autologyx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a no or low-code digital operations platform designed to automate real-world and complex business processes
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
45 As of 2022
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Clearwater, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Autologyx Competitors (56)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DocuPhase Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 00 000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 56 competitors. Get the full list »

Autologyx Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Wilson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Benjamin Stoneham Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Chris Calnan Financial Controller
Ben Wightwick Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Autologyx Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Stoneham Autologyx Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Edward Wilson Autologyx Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Maria Dramalioti-Taylor Beacon Capital Board Member 000 0000
Richard Hargreaves Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Bullock Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Autologyx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autologyx Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Yabous Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Endeavour Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ACF Investors Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Richard Hargreaves Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SyndicateRoom Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »