Hirschfeld Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Hirschfeld Industries General Information

Description

Provider of structural steel. The company offers structural steel components to industrial development, commercial construction and power generation fields. Its services include design-build and design-assist, budgeting and value engineering, connection design, fabrication, erection and transportation in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hirschfeld Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • PO Box 3768
  • San Angelo, TX 76902
  • United States
+1 (325) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hirschfeld Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hirschfeld Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hirschfeld Industries Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Goodwill Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hirschfeld Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hirschfeld Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hirschfeld Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hirschfeld Industries Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 21-Feb-2007 0000000000 Iron and Steel Mining 000000 0000000000
Carolina Steel 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Hirschfeld Industries’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »