Elcograf Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1907

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 762

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Elcograf General Information

Description

Provider of printing and distribution services based in Verona, Italy. The company specializes in printing catalogs, brochures, diaries, periodicals, illustrated books, art catalogs and books in black and white, hardcover and paperbacks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mondadori Printing SpA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Pozzoni Group
Corporate Office
  • Via Arnoldo Mondadori
  • 37131 Verona
  • Italy
+39 045 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elcograf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elcograf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elcograf Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Pozzoni President
Diego Radici Book Sales Director
Giovanni Corbellini Industrial Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elcograf Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elcograf Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elcograf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elcograf Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
G. Canale & C 01-Dec-2018 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Nuovo Istituto Italiano Arti Grafiche 02-May-2018 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Clays 01-Apr-2018 0000000000 0000 Publishing
Amilcare Pizzi 12-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view Elcograf’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Elcograf Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Clays Publishing Bungay, United Kingdom 0000
To view Elcograf’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Elcograf FAQs

  • When was Elcograf founded?

    Elcograf was founded in 1907.

  • Where is Elcograf headquartered?

    Elcograf is headquartered in Verona, Italy.

  • What is the size of Elcograf?

    Elcograf has 762 total employees.

  • What industry is Elcograf in?

    Elcograf’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Elcograf a private or public company?

    Elcograf is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Elcograf?

    The current valuation of Elcograf is 00000.

  • What is Elcograf’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Elcograf is 00000.

  • Who are Elcograf’s investors?

    Arnoldo Mondadori Editore has invested in Elcograf.

  • When was Elcograf acquired?

    Elcograf was acquired on 01-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Elcograf?

    Elcograf was acquired by Pozzoni Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »