Manroland Goss Web Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Manroland Goss Web Systems General Information

Description

Provider of web offset printing solutions for global print markets. The company offers solutions including system solutions for highly automated press and post-press equipment, engineered solutions for mechanical, automation and closed-loop upgrades for all types of presses, service solutions for parts and labor and e-commerce solutions for all suppliers to the web offset industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Webfed Printing Systems Unit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
L. Possehl & Company
Primary Office
  • Alois-Senefelder-Allee 1
  • 86153 Augsburg
  • Germany
+49 0821 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manroland Goss Web Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manroland Goss Web Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manroland Goss Web Systems Patents

Manroland Goss Web Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102016109934-A1 Control of inline aggregates in a printing machine Pending 30-May-2016 00000000000 0
EP-3251854-A2 Controlling of inline units in a printing machine Withdrawn 30-May-2016 00000000000
EP-3251854-A3 Controlling of inline units in a printing machine Withdrawn 30-May-2016 00000000000 0
US-20170091684-A1 Method for planning and assigning productions Abandoned 30-Sep-2015 000000000000 0
DE-102015116569-A1 Method for planning and assigning productions Pending 30-Sep-2015 G06Q10/06312 0
To view Manroland Goss Web Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Manroland Goss Web Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz Kriechbaum Chief Executive Officer
Dirk Rauh Chief Financial Officer and Chief Sales Officer
Daniel Raffler Chief Corporate Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manroland Goss Web Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manroland Goss Web Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manroland Goss Web Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manroland Goss Web Systems Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 17-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 00000 000
Goss International Americas 17-Aug-2018 Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B) 000 0ü000
To view Manroland Goss Web Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »