Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Goss International Americas

Goss International Americas?uq=UG6efJS6
1885 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of web offset presses and print finishing systems for newspaper, magazine, packaging, catalog, and other commercial applications. The company also provides auxiliary printing equipment including splicers, posters, and dryers through its Contiweb division to its customers.

Formerly Known As
Goss Printing Press Company, Goss Graphic Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 121 Technology Drive
  • Durham, NH 03824
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

Goss International Americas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Goss International Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Goss International Americas Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 08-May-2017 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 27-Mar-2017 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0000000
0000 00000 15-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00000000
Heidelberg Web Systems 06-Aug-2004 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Goss International Americas Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Loudon Machine Machinery (B2B) Effingham, IL 1982
0000000 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Carbondale, PA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Goss International Americas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Goss International Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Goss International Americas Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sven Doerge Chief Financial Officer
Stanley Blakney Chief Operating Officer
Williams Rogers Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Mohit Uberoi Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Goss International Americas Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »